2018 Go for the Gold

Age Group Results

July 07, 2018




Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jillian Hoyer 1238 8 88 35:21.9 35:21.9 11:24/M
2 Analeigh Duda 1289 9 103 38:40.4 38:40.4 12:28/M
3 Edythe Malecha 1207 9 108 38:54.0 38:54.0 12:33/M
4 Madasen Albrecht Lynch 1269 10 119 43:30.6 43:30.6 14:02/M
5 Kingsley Brown 1205 6 125 48:51.4 48:51.4 15:45/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Gustafson 1278 10 23 25:51.6 25:51.6 8:20/M
2 Nathan Warner 1334 9 26 26:24.4 26:24.4 8:31/M
3 Rylan Hoy 1280 9 29 26:42.4 26:42.4 8:37/M
4 Creighton Witt 1223 8 56 30:21.2 30:21.2 9:47/M
5 Arlyn Mancuso 1338 8 69 32:37.4 32:37.4 10:31/M
6 Sam Gustafson Rochester MN 1276 8 72 32:55.8 32:55.8 10:37/M
7 Aiden Brown 1215 8 100 37:50.9 37:50.9 12:12/M
8 Luca Mancuso 1337 6 129 50:19.9 50:19.9 16:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Witt 1242 11 67 31:48.0 31:48.0 10:15/M
2 Emily Mikhail 1257 14 78 34:11.3 34:11.3 11:02/M
3 Madelyn Converse 1311 14 84 35:08.6 35:08.6 11:20/M
4 Natalie Swanson Frontenac MN 1237 13 86 35:17.4 35:17.4 11:23/M
5 Elsa Vankoeverden 1313 11 90 35:47.4 35:47.4 11:33/M
6 Mckenzie Swanson Frontenac MN 1228 12 98 37:49.5 37:49.5 12:12/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Silas Green 1318 14 4 20:12.8 20:12.8 6:31/M
2 Aidan Feda 1211 11 12 22:44.8 22:44.8 7:20/M
3 Owen Frick 1253 12 14 23:10.9 23:10.9 7:28/M
4 Wesley Gustafson Rochester MN 1277 12 17 23:36.2 23:36.2 7:37/M
5 Colin Albrecht Lynch 1270 11 87 35:20.8 35:20.8 11:24/M
6 Andrew Otis 1226 14 121 43:31.9 43:31.9 14:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Schmidt 1219 17 15 23:20.4 23:20.4 7:32/M
2 Jade Boysen 1304 18 60 31:03.3 31:03.3 10:01/M
3 Morgan Misner 1295 18 71 32:53.9 32:53.9 10:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Dahlen Rochester MN 1329 15 3 18:53.3 18:53.3 6:05/M
2 Daniel Brown 1247 15 7 21:11.3 21:11.3 6:50/M
3 Caleb Feda Rochester MN 1246 17 11 22:44.3 22:44.3 7:20/M
4 Aaron Lynch 1267 15 33 26:52.3 26:52.3 8:40/M
5 Jonathan Onigkeit 1294 15 38 27:38.4 27:38.4 8:55/M
6 Sam Frick 1254 15 48 28:57.8 28:57.8 9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Henslin 1222 29 6 20:54.5 20:54.5 6:45/M
2 Brianna Dibble 1255 29 19 24:33.7 24:33.7 7:55/M
3 Amanda Cole 1229 24 53 29:59.1 29:59.1 9:40/M
4 Amber McCoy 1245 25 65 31:24.2 31:24.2 10:08/M
5 Mallory Malone 1213 25 77 33:13.9 33:13.9 10:43/M
6 Caitlin Brown 1286 29 82 34:40.9 34:40.9 11:11/M
7 Aviana Torkelson 1244 25 95 37:05.1 37:05.1 11:58/M
8 Becky Spee 1212 29 107 38:53.6 38:53.6 12:33/M
9 Alexandra Kosmas 1243 25 115 42:56.7 42:56.7 13:51/M
10 Kayla Martin 1299 29 128 49:35.6 49:35.6 16:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Boucher 1203 29 62 31:14.7 31:14.7 10:05/M
2 Michael Johnson 1297 24 64 31:22.4 31:22.4 10:07/M
3 Tyler Rogers 1234 27 96 37:05.2 37:05.2 11:58/M
4 Tyler Albrecht 1268 20 120 43:31.4 43:31.4 14:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Mehta 1283 38 13 22:58.8 22:58.8 7:25/M
2 Jenny Shulhe 1327 35 16 23:32.6 23:32.6 7:35/M
3 Jill Henderzhas-Mason 1282 39 20 24:50.7 24:50.7 8:01/M
4 Heather Witt Rochester MN 1232 33 22 25:47.4 25:47.4 8:19/M
5 Megan Schimek 1315 33 39 27:57.1 27:57.1 9:01/M
6 Jessie Barnett 1316 31 40 27:57.4 27:57.4 9:01/M
7 Christina Long 1335 36 41 28:09.9 28:09.9 9:05/M
8 Aimee Hubbard 1321 31 42 28:14.0 28:14.0 9:06/M
9 Laura Eid 1301 30 51 29:37.8 29:37.8 9:33/M
10 Audra Picker 1250 34 55 30:21.2 30:21.2 9:47/M
11 Kristina Heslay 1326 32 68 32:20.4 32:20.4 10:26/M
12 Jennifer Barnett 1202 36 74 33:08.4 33:08.4 10:41/M
13 Theresa Malin 1305 31 75 33:11.7 33:11.7 10:42/M
14 Melissa Villerot 1308 30 76 33:13.8 33:13.8 10:43/M
15 Alison Becker 1281 32 80 34:19.5 34:19.5 11:04/M
16 Angela Fritsche 1291 38 83 34:53.0 34:53.0 11:15/M
17 Amber Converse 1309 39 85 35:10.0 35:10.0 11:21/M
18 Donata Kitchens 1230 38 89 35:27.9 35:27.9 11:26/M
19 Christine So 1302 33 92 35:48.2 35:48.2 11:33/M
20 Kathryn Pearce Rochester MN 1325 35 94 36:18.9 36:18.9 11:43/M
21 Robyn Tullis 1260 37 97 37:48.2 37:48.2 12:12/M
22 Jolene Carlson Frontenac MN 1218 38 99 37:50.6 37:50.6 12:12/M
23 Lindsay Duda 1288 38 102 38:40.4 38:40.4 12:28/M
24 Angela McNeir 1261 34 114 42:06.4 42:06.4 13:35/M
25 Kristi Peterson 1263 39 118 43:13.5 43:13.5 13:56/M
26 Mishawn Edge 1300 30 127 49:35.6 49:35.6 16:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Luis Chavira 1220 36 5 20:42.0 20:42.0 6:41/M
2 Casey Dahl 1333 31 8 21:12.9 21:12.9 6:50/M
3 Michael Villerot 1307 33 28 26:34.8 26:34.8 8:34/M
4 Andrew Pearce 1324 34 46 28:37.4 28:37.4 9:14/M
5 Andrew McNeir 1262 36 54 30:16.7 30:16.7 9:46/M
6 Clifford Villerot 1306 31 63 31:14.8 31:14.8 10:05/M
7 Eric Vargas 1287 31 81 34:36.5 34:36.5 11:10/M
8 Joe Duda 1290 39 104 38:41.1 38:41.1 12:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jen Carlsen 1323 46 25 26:11.4 26:11.4 8:27/M
2 Barb Ackland Rochester MN 1272 46 35 27:14.4 27:14.4 8:47/M
3 Stephanie Ellsworth 1216 42 45 28:35.1 28:35.1 9:13/M
4 Lisa Cole 1259 48 47 28:44.0 28:44.0 9:16/M
5 Melissa Grams 1233 43 49 29:14.5 29:14.5 9:26/M
6 Angela Vierkant Rochester MN 1328 48 57 30:22.5 30:22.5 9:48/M
7 Amanda Mikhail 1256 42 58 30:48.8 30:48.8 9:56/M
8 Tonya Boysen Rochester MN 1303 46 66 31:24.5 31:24.5 10:08/M
9 Patty Gustafson 1275 45 73 32:55.8 32:55.8 10:37/M
10 Heather Vankoeverden 1314 40 91 35:47.5 35:47.5 11:33/M
11 Tammy Tauferner 1317 43 105 38:46.4 38:46.4 12:30/M
12 Brandy Brown 1204 41 126 48:51.8 48:51.8 15:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Carlsey 1322 47 1 18:19.3 18:19.3 5:55/M
2 Chad Fritsche Rochester MN 1236 40 9 21:44.0 21:44.0 7:01/M
3 Joshua Converse 1310 41 10 22:35.7 22:35.7 7:17/M
4 Daniel Jerghiota 1336 45 18 24:29.0 24:29.0 7:54/M
5 Anthony Hoy 1279 44 31 26:45.4 26:45.4 8:38/M
6 Jason Weis 1292 46 36 27:21.2 27:21.2 8:49/M
7 Nate Baures 1331 41 52 29:39.7 29:39.7 9:34/M
8 Kevin Vankoeverden 1312 42 93 35:48.7 35:48.7 11:33/M
9 Russ Brown 1210 40 101 37:51.5 37:51.5 12:13/M
10 Matthew Klosky 1251 48 113 41:58.8 41:58.8 13:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Arndorfer 1225 52 27 26:30.8 26:30.8 8:33/M
2 Janice Courneya 1214 52 43 28:24.9 28:24.9 9:10/M
3 Keating Gesina 1330 52 44 28:32.0 28:32.0 9:12/M
4 Karla Arndt 1239 52 70 32:41.8 32:41.8 10:33/M
5 Camilla Obrien 1319 52 109 39:28.1 39:28.1 12:44/M
6 Diane Heinz 1258 58 110 40:24.4 40:24.4 13:02/M
7 Sue Palmer 1206 53 111 41:09.5 41:09.5 13:16/M
8 Tricia Klosky 1252 50 112 41:58.8 41:58.8 13:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Onigkeit Rochester MN 1293 50 2 18:25.0 18:25.0 5:56/M
2 Jerry Volcheck Rochester MN 1285 55 21 25:44.3 25:44.3 8:18/M
3 Tim Arndt 1209 54 24 25:57.7 25:57.7 8:22/M
4 John Dilger 1264 56 30 26:43.1 26:43.1 8:37/M
5 Tom Canan 1320 54 34 27:05.8 27:05.8 8:44/M
6 Robert Mahn 1208 58 61 31:08.7 31:08.7 10:03/M
7 Robert Otis 1235 52 122 43:42.7 43:42.7 14:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Habermann 1284 65 37 27:37.9 27:37.9 8:55/M
2 Diane Hammel Stewartville MN 1221 64 79 34:18.0 34:18.0 11:04/M
3 Carol Fishbune 1201 60 106 38:46.5 38:46.5 12:30/M
4 Diane Blomeley 1273 62 116 43:06.4 43:06.4 13:54/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Dalquist 1296 77 59 30:55.0 30:55.0 9:58/M
2 Ann Speight 1248 70 123 45:13.6 45:13.6 14:35/M
3 Carol Prescher Rochester MN 1332 78 124 45:21.3 45:21.3 14:38/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chuck Speight 1249 72 32 26:45.9 26:45.9 8:38/M
2 Lee Smith 1271 70 50 29:35.4 29:35.4 9:33/M
3 Alan Blomeley 1274 71 117 43:06.4 43:06.4 13:54/M