Go For the Gold

Overall Finish List

July 09, 2016


www.goforthegoldrochester.com

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Onigkeit Rochester MN 630 M 1/9 40-49 18:22.7 18:22.7 5:55/M
2 Mario Minelle Kasson 584 M 2/9 40-49 18:44.4 18:44.4 6:03/M
3 Jack Fisher Rochester 578 M 1/10 11-14 19:03.1 19:03.1 6:09/M
4 Gabe Hanson Rochester 580 M 2/10 11-14 19:06.0 19:06.0 6:10/M
5 Josh Thiemann Dodge Center MN 654 M 1/16 30-39 19:26.0 19:26.0 6:16/M
6 Matthew Thompson Kasson 566 M 2/16 30-39 19:34.3 19:34.3 6:19/M
7 Michael Quast Rochester 555 M 1/7 20-29 19:40.6 19:40.6 6:21/M
8 Jared Baudoin Rochester MN 600 M 1/5 15-19 20:05.6 20:05.6 6:29/M
9 David Derby Mantorville 509 M 3/9 40-49 20:09.3 20:09.3 6:30/M
10 Aaron Murray Rochester MN 610 M 2/7 20-29 21:03.7 21:03.7 6:47/M
11 Josh Converse Mantorville MN 652 M 3/16 30-39 21:04.0 21:04.0 6:48/M
12 Oliber Tobin Rochester MN 664 M 4/16 30-39 21:48.8 21:48.8 7:02/M
13 Lily Tamire Rochester MN 636 F 1/21 30-39 22:06.2 22:06.2 7:08/M
14 Shannon Nelson Rochester MN 640 F 2/21 30-39 22:33.5 22:33.5 7:16/M
15 Steve Gricius Winona MN 603 M 5/16 30-39 23:10.0 23:10.0 7:28/M
16 Teresa Aerick Kasson MN 648 F 1/20 40-49 23:13.2 23:13.2 7:29/M
17 Mike Pfenning Zumbrota MN 639 M 1/9 50-59 23:13.4 23:13.4 7:29/M
18 Brent Picker Stewartville 591 M 6/16 30-39 23:25.5 23:25.5 7:33/M
19 Carter Proud Rochester 593 M 3/10 11-14 23:32.7 23:32.7 7:35/M
20 April Thompson Kasson 567 F 3/21 30-39 23:55.5 23:55.5 7:43/M
21 Lindsay Duda Rochester MN 602 F 4/21 30-39 23:55.7 23:55.7 7:43/M
22 Caleb Feda Rochester MN 662 M 2/5 15-19 24:04.0 24:04.0 7:46/M
23 Aidan Feda Rochester MN 663 M 1/12 0-10 24:04.1 24:04.1 7:46/M
24 Anna Vaith Racine 594 F 2/20 40-49 24:12.8 24:12.8 7:48/M
25 Jonathan Oniekeit Rochester MN 629 M 4/10 11-14 24:12.9 24:12.9 7:48/M
26 Anthony Olson Rochester MN 661 M 4/9 40-49 24:21.0 24:21.0 7:51/M
27 Wesley Gustafson Rochester 597 M 2/12 0-10 24:34.5 24:34.5 7:55/M
28 Jerry Volcheck Rochester MN 641 M 2/9 50-59 24:42.5 24:42.5 7:58/M
29 Jim Bennett Rochester MN 633 M 3/9 50-59 24:48.0 24:48.0 8:00/M
30 Andy Saunders Rochester MN 623 M 7/16 30-39 24:51.3 24:51.3 8:01/M
31 Eddie Dieker Iola KS 626 M 4/9 50-59 24:58.4 24:58.4 8:03/M
32 Brandon Berg Stewartville MN 643 M 8/16 30-39 25:02.0 25:02.0 8:05/M
33 Claire Schreiber Rochester MN 638 F 5/21 30-39 25:02.3 25:02.3 8:05/M
34 Sarah Kohn Spring Valley MN 635 F 3/20 40-49 25:14.0 25:14.0 8:08/M
35 Ethan Picker Rochester 550 M 3/12 0-10 25:19.1 25:19.1 8:10/M
36 Nathan Rudlong Pine Island 556 M 9/16 30-39 25:25.3 25:25.3 8:12/M
37 Ben Leger Goodview 537 M 10/16 30-39 25:31.0 25:31.0 8:14/M
38 Kelly Stakely Estero FL 615 F 6/21 30-39 25:42.7 25:42.7 8:17/M
39 Owen Frick Rochester 521 M 4/12 0-10 25:43.0 25:43.0 8:18/M
40 Tate Gustafson Rochester 598 M 5/10 11-14 26:02.9 26:02.9 8:24/M
41 Charles Gustafson Rochester 596 M 5/12 0-10 26:04.7 26:04.7 8:25/M
42 Stephanie Ellsworth Rochester MN 618 F 4/20 40-49 26:20.2 26:20.2 8:30/M
43 Lee Smith St. Charles 563 M 1/3 60-69 26:25.6 26:25.6 8:31/M
44 Kaylee Maker St. Charles MN 650 F 1/5 11-14 26:29.0 26:29.0 8:33/M
45 Samantha Bultsma Lakeville 504 F 1/11 20-29 26:32.7 26:32.7 8:34/M
46 Canon Tweed Rochester 569 M 6/10 11-14 26:33.2 26:33.2 8:34/M
47 Adam Vandeusen Rochester 570 M 3/7 20-29 26:34.1 26:34.1 8:34/M
48 Melissa Miland Rochester 539 F 7/21 30-39 26:41.5 26:41.5 8:36/M
49 Claudia Bell Rochester MN 601 F 1/8 15-19 26:47.7 26:47.7 8:38/M
50 Bode Fitch Kasson 519 M 6/12 0-10 27:10.1 27:10.1 8:46/M
51 Kevin Proud Rochester 592 M 5/9 40-49 27:13.2 27:13.2 8:47/M
52 Jacob Bauer Rochester 501 M 4/7 20-29 27:19.6 27:19.6 8:49/M
53 Rachel Berg Stewartville MN 642 F 2/11 20-29 27:23.6 27:23.6 8:50/M
54 Thomas Canan Rochester 506 M 5/9 50-59 27:25.4 27:25.4 8:51/M
55 Jade Boysen Rochester MN 575 F 2/8 15-19 27:31.6 27:31.6 8:53/M
56 Mark Leonard Rochester 581 M 7/10 11-14 27:34.1 27:34.1 8:54/M
57 Andrew Petersilie Kasson 545 M 11/16 30-39 27:34.1 27:34.1 8:54/M
58 Ethan Petersilie Kasson 547 M 8/10 11-14 28:01.5 28:01.5 9:02/M
59 Cameron Hellkamp Rochester MN 606 M 3/5 15-19 28:05.7 28:05.7 9:04/M
60 Audra Picker Rochester 548 F 8/21 30-39 28:14.7 28:14.7 9:06/M
61 Sonja Murray Rochester 541 F 3/11 20-29 28:14.9 28:14.9 9:06/M
62 Sam Frick Rochester 522 M 9/10 11-14 28:25.2 28:25.2 9:10/M
63 Matthew Feirer Rochester MN 625 M 6/9 50-59 29:19.1 29:19.1 9:27/M
64 Josilyn Cordes Byron MN 667 F 2/5 11-14 29:19.4 29:19.4 9:27/M
65 Jen Picker Stewartville 590 F 9/21 30-39 29:23.3 29:23.3 9:29/M
66 Vicki Hamnenberger Eyota MN 624 F 1/6 50-59 29:24.9 29:24.9 9:29/M
67 Peter Hansel Rochester MN 604 M 4/5 15-19 29:26.6 29:26.6 9:30/M
68 Sandra Dalquist Rochester MN 627 F 1/1 70-99 29:31.2 29:31.2 9:31/M
69 Hannah Lamaster Rochester 535 F 3/5 11-14 29:40.1 29:40.1 9:34/M
70 Brenda Strain Rochester 565 F 1/4 60-69 29:43.0 29:43.0 9:35/M
71 Lincoln Lamaster Rochester 536 M 7/12 0-10 29:44.7 29:44.7 9:35/M
72 Azeri Thiemann Dodge Center MN 656 F 1/3 0-10 29:59.2 29:59.2 9:40/M
73 Patty Ostroot Kasson MN 628 F 2/6 50-59 29:59.3 29:59.3 9:40/M
74 William Thiemann Dodge Center MN 655 M 8/12 0-10 30:01.7 30:01.7 9:41/M
75 Julie Reiland Stewartville MN 611 F 5/20 40-49 30:02.3 30:02.3 9:41/M
76 Beverly Klein Rochester MN 637 F 10/21 30-39 30:07.3 30:07.3 9:43/M
77 Rob Olander Rochester 586 M 6/9 40-49 30:09.3 30:09.3 9:44/M
78 Luke Picker Stewartville 589 M 9/12 0-10 30:13.8 30:13.8 9:45/M
79 Angela Vierkant Rochester 572 F 6/20 40-49 30:22.6 30:22.6 9:48/M
80 Cydni Smith Rochester 562 F 4/11 20-29 30:40.2 30:40.2 9:54/M
81 Stahler Olivia Pine Island MN 666 F 3/8 15-19 30:43.3 30:43.3 9:55/M
82 Kaia Yngve Rochester 573 F 11/21 30-39 30:56.3 30:56.3 9:59/M
83 Jill Cordes Byron MN 668 F 12/21 30-39 30:59.7 30:59.7 10:00/M
84 Drake Evers Rochester 577 M 5/5 15-19 31:04.8 31:04.8 10:01/M
85 Morgan Misner Rochester 540 F 4/8 15-19 31:05.3 31:05.3 10:02/M
86 Lizzy Hansen Rochester 524 F 5/8 15-19 31:08.7 31:08.7 10:03/M
87 Cara Mulrine Kasson MN 617 F 7/20 40-49 31:19.9 31:19.9 10:06/M
88 Shannon Olander Rochester 587 F 8/20 40-49 31:33.5 31:33.5 10:11/M
89 Bilki Vaneps Rochester 571 F 13/21 30-39 31:36.6 31:36.6 10:12/M
90 Kathryn Howard Wimberley TX 528 F 3/6 50-59 31:40.6 31:40.6 10:13/M
91 Greg Howard Wimberley TX 527 M 7/9 50-59 31:48.4 31:48.4 10:15/M
92 Allen Halverson Goodview 579 M 2/3 60-69 31:56.2 31:56.2 10:18/M
93 Tracy Howe Byron 529 F 9/20 40-49 32:08.6 32:08.6 10:22/M
94 Mikaela Dieter Rochester 510 F 4/5 11-14 32:13.5 32:13.5 10:24/M
95 Heidi Dieter Rochester 511 F 10/20 40-49 32:13.8 32:13.8 10:24/M
96 Mielke Jacob Eagan MN 670 M 5/7 20-29 32:38.2 32:38.2 10:32/M
97 Jessica Westphail Kasson MN 644 F 11/20 40-49 32:45.3 32:45.3 10:34/M
98 Kelsey Zubke Byron 574 F 5/11 20-29 32:52.9 32:52.9 10:36/M
99 Patrick Duffy Rochester 514 M 12/16 30-39 32:52.9 32:52.9 10:36/M
100 Paula Pendergast Rochester MN 616 F 2/4 60-69 33:11.4 33:11.4 10:42/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Joe Kluck Rochester MN 607 M 8/9 50-59 33:26.5 33:26.5 10:47/M
102 Melissa Eckhoff Rochester MN 619 F 14/21 30-39 33:40.5 33:40.5 10:52/M
103 Elizabeth Winters Rochester MN 620 F 12/20 40-49 33:40.6 33:40.6 10:52/M
104 Denise Ducharme Rochester MN 621 F 3/4 60-69 33:40.7 33:40.7 10:52/M
105 Jamie Breuer Rochester MN 665 F 15/21 30-39 33:45.2 33:45.2 10:53/M
106 Matthew Pagenkopf Rochester 543 M 13/16 30-39 33:50.0 33:50.0 10:55/M
107 Monique Sledd Rochester 561 F 6/11 20-29 33:52.6 33:52.6 10:55/M
108 Paige Russell Rochester MN 614 F 7/11 20-29 33:57.6 33:57.6 10:57/M
109 Stephen Russell Rochester MN 622 M 7/9 40-49 34:00.0 34:00.0 10:58/M
110 Jennifer Lamaster Rochester 533 F 13/20 40-49 34:07.9 34:07.9 11:00/M
111 Mark Lamaster Rochester 534 M 8/9 40-49 34:08.2 34:08.2 11:01/M
112 Chad Brownfield Rochester 502 M 14/16 30-39 34:25.3 34:25.3 11:06/M
113 Kathryn Gardner Rochester MN 647 F 4/6 50-59 34:25.4 34:25.4 11:06/M
114 Diane Hammel Stewartville 523 F 4/4 60-69 34:28.2 34:28.2 11:07/M
115 Noemi Plantz Woodbury 595 F 16/21 30-39 34:31.1 34:31.1 11:08/M
116 Kyle Russell Rochester 557 M 6/7 20-29 34:33.2 34:33.2 11:09/M
117 Steve Myhro Rochester MN 657 M 3/3 60-69 34:37.4 34:37.4 11:10/M
118 Colin Myhro Rochester MN 658 M 7/7 20-29 34:38.1 34:38.1 11:10/M
119 Annie Johnson Oronoco MN 659 F 17/21 30-39 34:39.6 34:39.6 11:11/M
120 Malachi Johnson Oronoco MN 660 M 15/16 30-39 34:39.8 34:39.8 11:11/M
121 Patti Miller Rochester MN 645 F 14/20 40-49 34:56.8 34:56.8 11:16/M
122 Amber Converse Mantorville MN 651 F 18/21 30-39 35:13.3 35:13.3 11:22/M
123 Charlie Converse Mantorville MN 653 M 10/12 0-10 35:13.4 35:13.4 11:22/M
124 Alyssa Cordes Byron MN 669 F 6/8 15-19 35:18.3 35:18.3 11:23/M
125 Sasha Fenske Kasson 517 F 15/20 40-49 35:34.6 35:34.6 11:28/M
126 Stephen Olander Rochester 588 M 10/10 11-14 36:00.1 36:00.1 11:37/M
127 Caelynn Petersilie Kasson 546 F 2/3 0-10 36:06.7 36:06.7 11:39/M
128 Amy Petersilie Kasson 544 F 19/21 30-39 36:11.0 36:11.0 11:40/M
129 Jordyn Howe Byron 530 F 5/5 11-14 36:24.8 36:24.8 11:45/M
130 Candace Hanson Rosemount 525 F 8/11 20-29 37:06.4 37:06.4 11:58/M
131 Diane Heinz Rochester MN 605 F 5/6 50-59 37:27.0 37:27.0 12:05/M
132 Nathan Lee Rochester MN 609 M 11/12 0-10 37:37.0 37:37.0 12:08/M
133 Betsy Lee Rochester MN 608 F 16/20 40-49 37:40.5 37:40.5 12:09/M
134 Reid Meyer Rochester MN 646 M 9/9 40-49 37:45.2 37:45.2 12:11/M
135 Jenat Maker St. Charles MN 649 F 17/20 40-49 38:00.6 38:00.6 12:15/M
136 Camden McJunkin Rochester 583 M 12/12 0-10 39:01.8 39:01.8 12:35/M
137 Jeremy McJunkin Rochester 582 M 16/16 30-39 39:02.0 39:02.0 12:35/M
138 Delia Clark Rochester MN 631 F 18/20 40-49 39:59.1 39:59.1 12:54/M
139 Rebecca Williams Rochester MN 634 F 19/20 40-49 40:54.7 40:54.7 13:12/M
140 Jenny Helms Rochester 526 F 9/11 20-29 41:57.7 41:57.7 13:32/M
141 Aneesha Sethi Rochester 559 F 10/11 20-29 42:21.0 42:21.0 13:40/M
142 Anna Emond Lakeville 516 F 7/8 15-19 44:11.7 44:11.7 14:15/M
143 Sara Bultsma Lakeville 505 F 8/8 15-19 44:15.2 44:15.2 14:16/M
144 Kasey Odell Rochester 542 F 11/11 20-29 44:30.9 44:30.9 14:21/M
145 Kristi Downs Rochester 513 F 20/21 30-39 46:02.2 46:02.2 14:51/M
146 Rebecca Cook Rochester 507 F 3/3 0-10 49:29.8 49:29.8 15:58/M
147 Teresa Cook Rochester 508 F 21/21 30-39 49:36.7 49:36.7 16:00/M
148 Shashi Sethi Rochester 560 M 9/9 50-59 51:26.3 51:26.3 16:35/M
149 Kim Emond Lakeville 599 F 6/6 50-59 52:59.5 52:59.5 17:05/M
150 Dana Bultsma Lakeville 503 F 20/20 40-49 52:59.8 52:59.8 17:05/M