Go For the Gold

Age Group Results

July 08, 2017


www.goforthegoldrochester.com


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eva Karkoska Circle Pines MN 594 8 155 46:58.9 46:58.9 15:09/M
2 Jillian Hoyer Frontenac MN 535 8 164 50:21.7 50:21.7 16:15/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aidan Feda Rochester MN 586 10 25 23:00.4 23:00.4 7:25/M
2 Henry Haakenson Rochester MN 618 10 51 26:32.9 26:32.9 8:34/M
3 Nicholas Halvorson Mantorville MN 664 8 83 29:59.0 29:59.0 9:40/M
4 Charles Gustafson Rochester MN 526 9 115 35:07.7 35:07.7 11:20/M
5 Sam Gustafson Rochester MN 527 7 116 35:12.9 35:12.9 11:21/M
6 Hunter Wollenburg Lyle MN 659 8 128 36:53.9 36:53.9 11:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sofia Haakenson Rochester MN 620 12 50 26:32.4 26:32.4 8:34/M
2 Joanna Salerno Rochester MN 668 14 61 28:12.3 28:12.3 9:06/M
3 Syd Augustin Circle Pines MN 593 14 77 29:27.5 29:27.5 9:30/M
4 Ella Rowley Rochester MN 559 14 101 32:25.2 32:25.2 10:27/M
5 Ana Vankoeverden Rochester MN 590 11 136 37:52.3 37:52.3 12:13/M
6 Maren Unterholzner Rochester MN 679 11 146 39:49.4 39:49.4 12:51/M
7 Lizzie Chadwick Rochester MN 511 11 150 41:00.7 41:00.7 13:14/M
8 Natalie Swanson Frontenac MN 566 12 152 41:25.7 41:25.7 13:22/M
9 Olivia Karkoska Circle Pines MN 595 12 154 46:57.9 46:57.9 15:09/M
10 Ella Cronin Lake City MN 596 11 161 48:37.6 48:37.6 15:41/M
11 Lily Haynes Lake City MN 646 13 162 49:48.0 49:48.0 16:04/M
12 Mckenzie Swanson Frontenac MN 565 11 168 53:49.0 53:49.0 17:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Dahlen Rochester MN 662 14 6 19:20.5 19:20.5 6:14/M
2 James Marco London OH 547 13 7 20:13.7 20:13.7 6:31/M
3 Tate Gustafson Rochester MN 528 14 19 22:04.1 22:04.1 7:07/M
4 Jonathan Onigkeit Rochester MN 580 14 21 22:44.7 22:44.7 7:20/M
5 Wesley Gustafson Rochester MN 529 11 22 22:56.0 22:56.0 7:24/M
6 Owen Frick Rochester MN 597 11 26 23:25.4 23:25.4 7:33/M
7 Derek Brown Rochester MN 507 14 42 25:19.2 25:19.2 8:10/M
8 Beau Jaeger Rochester MN 644 12 58 27:52.9 27:52.9 8:59/M
9 Sam Frick Rochester MN 598 14 67 28:38.7 28:38.7 9:14/M
10 Ty Bergner Oronoco MN 505 14 95 31:18.2 31:18.2 10:06/M
11 Ben Davis Rochester MN 604 13 144 39:12.4 39:12.4 12:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Marco London OH 550 16 17 21:53.6 21:53.6 7:04/M
2 Christina Schmidt Eyota MN 587 16 23 22:57.7 22:57.7 7:24/M
3 Emma Koehler Fairmont MN 643 18 27 23:54.0 23:54.0 7:43/M
4 Kaylee Maker Saint Chales MN 669 15 49 26:23.2 26:23.2 8:31/M
5 Molly Hames Rochester MN 531 18 98 32:13.5 32:13.5 10:24/M
6 Ashlee Maker Saint Charles MN 667 17 102 32:31.5 32:31.5 10:29/M
7 Maya Pardanani Rochester MN 609 16 118 35:16.2 35:16.2 11:23/M
8 Jenifer Giefer Rochester MN 520 17 130 37:03.6 37:03.6 11:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anders Narum Rochester MN 624 17 4 18:30.8 18:30.8 5:58/M
2 Mitchell Olson Rochester MN 581 17 5 18:31.0 18:31.0 5:58/M
3 Aj Poirier Rochester MN 630 18 8 20:18.3 20:18.3 6:33/M
4 Caleb Feda Rochester MN 515 16 24 23:00.2 23:00.2 7:25/M
5 Sam Benscoter Rochester MN 584 16 30 24:04.4 24:04.4 7:46/M
6 Isaiah Eggebrecht Rochester MN 585 19 32 24:11.2 24:11.2 7:48/M
7 Cameron Hellkamp Rochester MN 677 17 40 25:12.4 25:12.4 8:08/M
8 Nate Davis Rochester MN 603 15 120 35:24.1 35:24.1 11:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristy Folkert Plainview MN 651 25 15 21:38.8 21:38.8 6:59/M
2 Jaclyn Jacobi Rochester MN 631 27 34 24:27.1 24:27.1 7:53/M
3 Gretchen Gosh Rochester MN 523 27 43 25:22.9 25:22.9 8:11/M
4 Amanda Neve Rochester MN 553 24 46 25:55.2 25:55.2 8:22/M
5 Kayla Arnott Rochester MN 638 28 56 27:20.3 27:20.3 8:49/M
6 Elizabeth Burton Rochester MN 636 25 69 28:48.9 28:48.9 9:17/M
7 Amber Laudick Austin MN 544 26 75 29:24.0 29:24.0 9:29/M
8 Alexandra Eckman Rochester MN 514 23 79 29:32.9 29:32.9 9:32/M
9 Cydni Smith Rochester MN 563 27 93 30:53.6 30:53.6 9:58/M
10 Liz Waugh Stewartville MN 601 20 106 33:38.3 33:38.3 10:51/M
11 Danielle Jondal Rochester MN 577 26 109 33:46.9 33:46.9 10:54/M
12 Megan Giefer Rochester MN 522 22 113 34:50.6 34:50.6 11:14/M
13 Aviana Torkelson Stewartville MN 622 24 125 36:10.7 36:10.7 11:40/M
14 Kristen Giefer Rochester MN 521 20 131 37:03.8 37:03.8 11:57/M
15 Bailey Cadrette Rochester MINNESOTA 635 21 138 38:05.3 38:05.3 12:17/M
16 Eman Darby Rochester MN 606 29 149 40:13.6 40:13.6 12:58/M
17 Zoe Kosmas Hopkins MN 540 24 153 43:33.0 43:33.0 14:03/M
18 Pooja Masineni Rochester MN 589 25 171 55:09.3 55:09.3 17:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alec Kirtley Milwaukee WI 672 20 1 16:56.3 16:56.3 5:28/M
2 Jonathan Fleischmann Kaukauna WI 519 21 2 17:53.3 17:53.3 5:46/M
3 Gabriel Tempel Hayfield MN 567 20 14 21:32.4 21:32.4 6:57/M
4 Chris Lau Rochester MN 543 28 35 24:32.7 24:32.7 7:55/M
5 Sam Eggebrecht Rochester MN 615 20 37 24:42.2 24:42.2 7:58/M
6 Tyler Rogers Stewartville MN 621 26 112 34:23.1 34:23.1 11:05/M
7 Darrin Middendorf Minneota MN 552 22 124 35:55.3 35:55.3 11:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Leffler Rochester MN 661 39 28 23:56.9 23:56.9 7:43/M
2 Katie Baures Rochester MN 680 35 33 24:18.9 24:18.9 7:50/M
3 Heather Witt Rochester MN 575 32 38 25:11.4 25:11.4 8:07/M
4 Courtney Lawson Rochester MN 676 39 52 26:39.8 26:39.8 8:36/M
5 Lindy Mathis Rochester MN 611 39 53 27:09.8 27:09.8 8:45/M
6 Katie Goshgarian Rochester MN 524 39 62 28:16.4 28:16.4 9:07/M
7 Kara Fine Rochester MN 518 31 80 29:34.1 29:34.1 9:32/M
8 Lola Abdul Rochester MN 639 30 84 29:59.3 29:59.3 9:40/M
9 Joann Boutwell Rochester MN 506 35 86 30:06.1 30:06.1 9:43/M
10 Jeannie Clark Rochester MN 512 34 99 32:13.8 32:13.8 10:24/M
11 Amber Converse Mantorville MN 625 38 100 32:14.2 32:14.2 10:24/M
12 Tina Diepenbrock Rochester MN 641 38 111 34:06.6 34:06.6 11:00/M
13 Julie Klackner Rochester MN 539 32 121 35:24.8 35:24.8 11:25/M
14 Angela McNeir Rochester MN 616 33 127 36:13.2 36:13.2 11:41/M
15 Nellie Wollenburg Lyle MN 658 30 129 37:02.1 37:02.1 11:57/M
16 Heather Vankoeverden Rochester MN 591 39 137 37:52.7 37:52.7 12:13/M
17 Erika Halserson Mantorville MN 665 38 142 38:58.1 38:58.1 12:34/M
18 Cailla Tri Rochester MN 569 32 143 39:11.2 39:11.2 12:38/M
19 Tera Gross Mantorville MN 525 38 145 39:47.0 39:47.0 12:50/M
20 Jana Chadwick Rochester MN 510 38 151 41:00.8 41:00.8 13:14/M
21 Jolene Carlson Frontenac MN 509 37 167 53:45.6 53:45.6 17:20/M
22 Divya Bhaskaran Rochester MN 578 31 169 55:08.8 55:08.8 17:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Diepenbrock Rochester MN 642 35 9 20:19.5 20:19.5 6:33/M
2 Oliver Tobin Rochester MN 683 36 12 21:23.5 21:23.5 6:54/M
3 Chad Fritsche Rochester MN 657 39 13 21:23.8 21:23.8 6:54/M
4 Chance Witt Rochester MN 574 33 18 22:01.9 22:01.9 7:06/M
5 Ben Leger Winona MN 545 39 41 25:17.7 25:17.7 8:09/M
6 Andrew McNeir Rochester MN 619 35 57 27:45.2 27:45.2 8:57/M
7 Malachi Johnson Oronoco MN 671 37 114 35:04.9 35:04.9 11:19/M
8 Patrick Jack Rochester MN 633 39 132 37:08.5 37:08.5 11:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Anderson Benscoter Rochester MN 583 46 39 25:12.3 25:12.3 8:08/M
2 Renee Bennett Harlingen TX 674 48 45 25:44.0 25:44.0 8:18/M
3 Barb Ackland Rochester MN 501 45 48 26:15.6 26:15.6 8:28/M
4 Mary Roelfs Rochester MN 628 40 55 27:15.3 27:15.3 8:47/M
5 Jocelyn Jack Rochester MN 632 40 60 28:11.1 28:11.1 9:05/M
6 Dawn Hensel Rochester MN 533 46 63 28:19.5 28:19.5 9:08/M
7 Tonya Boysen Rochester MN 673 45 70 28:49.2 28:49.2 9:18/M
8 Rochelle Arvizo Rochester MN 650 44 71 28:50.1 28:50.1 9:18/M
9 Jennifer Jorgenson Newfolden MN 681 45 74 29:23.7 29:23.7 9:29/M
10 Amy Clark Rochester MN 626 41 85 30:00.8 30:00.8 9:41/M
11 Jennifer Marco London OH 549 45 87 30:13.2 30:13.2 9:45/M
12 Kimberly Rowley Rochester MN 562 44 88 30:13.7 30:13.7 9:45/M
13 Carrie Haakenson Rochester MN 617 40 94 31:17.6 31:17.6 10:05/M
14 Angela Vierkant Rochester MN 654 47 97 32:01.5 32:01.5 10:20/M
15 Julie Larsen Mantorville MN 542 49 104 33:15.3 33:15.3 10:44/M
16 Michelle Raymond Rochester MN 647 46 105 33:28.8 33:28.8 10:48/M
17 Dawn Miller Rochester MN 600 48 107 33:38.4 33:38.4 10:51/M
18 Cara Mulrine Kasson MN 613 43 110 33:48.7 33:48.7 10:54/M
19 Janet Maker Saint Charles MN 670 47 126 36:12.8 36:12.8 11:41/M
20 Tera Russell Rochester MN 653 48 134 37:15.6 37:15.6 12:01/M
21 Rebecca Williams Rochester MN 573 47 139 38:15.7 38:15.7 12:20/M
22 Laura Unterholzer Rochester MN 678 43 147 39:49.8 39:49.8 12:51/M
23 Clare Wallis Rochester MN 571 40 156 47:01.1 47:01.1 15:10/M
24 Noni Karkoska Circle Pines MN 592 45 157 47:02.8 47:02.8 15:10/M
25 Jennifer Timmer Waterloo IA 568 42 158 48:31.6 48:31.6 15:39/M
26 Karen Kyle Rochester MN 541 47 165 52:53.4 52:53.4 17:04/M
27 Michele Altman Rochester MN 502 44 166 53:22.5 53:22.5 17:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mario Minelli Kasson MN 610 46 3 18:27.6 18:27.6 5:57/M
2 Josh Converse Mantorville MN 623 40 16 21:45.0 21:45.0 7:01/M
3 Jeff Marco London OH 548 46 20 22:28.3 22:28.3 7:15/M
4 Sean Cedotal Rochester MN 637 47 29 23:57.3 23:57.3 7:44/M
5 Nicholas Plowman Dodge Center MN 557 45 36 24:38.6 24:38.6 7:57/M
6 James Rechs Rochester MN 649 42 47 26:09.6 26:09.6 8:26/M
7 Nick Roelfs Rochester MN 629 40 54 27:15.2 27:15.2 8:47/M
8 Karl Ness Mantorville MN 663 40 65 28:29.0 28:29.0 9:11/M
9 Michael Peterson Byron MN 555 44 72 29:21.0 29:21.0 9:28/M
10 Micheal Wridt Rochester MN 634 48 81 29:40.8 29:40.8 9:34/M
11 Mark Benscoter Rochester MN 582 47 82 29:43.3 29:43.3 9:35/M
12 Steve Russell Rochester MN 652 49 90 30:22.1 30:22.1 9:48/M
13 Christopher Davis Rochester MN 602 46 91 30:37.5 30:37.5 9:53/M
14 Jay Bergner Oronoco MN 675 40 96 31:18.9 31:18.9 10:06/M
15 Allen Sanford Rochester MN 599 43 108 33:46.7 33:46.7 10:54/M
16 Zach Darby Rochester MN 607 40 148 40:13.2 40:13.2 12:58/M
17 Leann Meyer Dakota MN 551 49 163 49:51.1 49:51.1 16:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gesina Keating Rochester MN 538 51 68 28:38.9 28:38.9 9:14/M
2 Jacqueline Tummons Rochester MN 570 51 78 29:32.5 29:32.5 9:32/M
3 Tracy Harrison Rochester MN 608 51 119 35:18.3 35:18.3 11:23/M
4 Tracy Bicknese Rochester MN 655 52 122 35:46.0 35:46.0 11:32/M
5 Karla Nitschke Rochester MN 612 58 133 37:11.2 37:11.2 12:00/M
6 Sue Johnson Chatfield MN 537 53 135 37:37.7 37:37.7 12:08/M
7 Kristie Jacobson Saint Charles MN 536 59 140 38:30.1 38:30.1 12:25/M
8 Diane Heinz Rochester MN 605 57 141 38:50.5 38:50.5 12:32/M
9 Paula Banes Cedar Falls IA 503 52 159 48:33.8 48:33.8 15:40/M
10 Lisa Cox Denver IA 513 54 160 48:35.5 48:35.5 15:40/M
11 Neela Visweswaran Minneapolis MN 579 56 170 55:09.1 55:09.1 17:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Woo Rochester MN 645 58 10 20:49.7 20:49.7 6:43/M
2 Todd Stevens Rochester MN 614 53 11 21:03.2 21:03.2 6:47/M
3 Jerry Volcheck Rochester MN 627 54 31 24:05.4 24:05.4 7:46/M
4 Thomas Canan Rochester MN 508 53 59 28:10.8 28:10.8 9:05/M
5 Robert Mahon Rochester MN 660 57 66 28:38.3 28:38.3 9:14/M
6 Giuseppe Lanziwo Rochester MN 666 52 73 29:23.4 29:23.4 9:29/M
7 Daniel Hilliker Rochester MN 534 51 76 29:26.7 29:26.7 9:30/M
8 Andy Boggus Rochester MN 684 54 92 30:47.8 30:47.8 9:56/M
9 Darin Bicknese Rochester MN 656 55 123 35:46.3 35:46.3 11:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Strain Rochester MN 564 63 89 30:19.3 30:19.3 9:47/M
2 Diane Hammel Stewartville MN 532 63 103 32:50.5 32:50.5 10:35/M
3 Paula Pendergast Rochester MN 554 63 117 35:13.4 35:13.4 11:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Lindsey Menomonie WI 640 64 44 25:24.3 25:24.3 8:12/M
2 Randy McKeeman Rochester MN 682 62 64 28:24.0 28:24.0 9:10/M