Go For the Gold

Overall Finish List

July 08, 2017


www.goforthegoldrochester.com

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alec Kirtley Milwaukee WI 672 20 M 16:56.3 16:56.3 5:28/M
2 Jonathan Fleischmann Kaukauna WI 519 21 M 17:53.3 17:53.3 5:46/M
3 Mario Minelli Kasson MN 610 46 M 18:27.6 18:27.6 5:57/M
4 Anders Narum Rochester MN 624 17 M 18:30.8 18:30.8 5:58/M
5 Mitchell Olson Rochester MN 581 17 M 18:31.0 18:31.0 5:58/M
6 Peter Dahlen Rochester MN 662 14 M 19:20.5 19:20.5 6:14/M
7 James Marco London OH 547 13 M 20:13.7 20:13.7 6:31/M
8 Aj Poirier Rochester MN 630 18 M 20:18.3 20:18.3 6:33/M
9 Ryan Diepenbrock Rochester MN 642 35 M 20:19.5 20:19.5 6:33/M
10 Tom Woo Rochester MN 645 58 M 20:49.7 20:49.7 6:43/M
11 Todd Stevens Rochester MN 614 53 M 21:03.2 21:03.2 6:47/M
12 Oliver Tobin Rochester MN 683 36 M 21:23.5 21:23.5 6:54/M
13 Chad Fritsche Rochester MN 657 39 M 21:23.8 21:23.8 6:54/M
14 Gabriel Tempel Hayfield MN 567 20 M 21:32.4 21:32.4 6:57/M
15 Kristy Folkert Plainview MN 651 25 F 21:38.8 21:38.8 6:59/M
16 Josh Converse Mantorville MN 623 40 M 21:45.0 21:45.0 7:01/M
17 Jordan Marco London OH 550 16 F 21:53.6 21:53.6 7:04/M
18 Chance Witt Rochester MN 574 33 M 22:01.9 22:01.9 7:06/M
19 Tate Gustafson Rochester MN 528 14 M 22:04.1 22:04.1 7:07/M
20 Jeff Marco London OH 548 46 M 22:28.3 22:28.3 7:15/M
21 Jonathan Onigkeit Rochester MN 580 14 M 22:44.7 22:44.7 7:20/M
22 Wesley Gustafson Rochester MN 529 11 M 22:56.0 22:56.0 7:24/M
23 Christina Schmidt Eyota MN 587 16 F 22:57.7 22:57.7 7:24/M
24 Caleb Feda Rochester MN 515 16 M 23:00.2 23:00.2 7:25/M
25 Aidan Feda Rochester MN 586 10 M 23:00.4 23:00.4 7:25/M
26 Owen Frick Rochester MN 597 11 M 23:25.4 23:25.4 7:33/M
27 Emma Koehler Fairmont MN 643 18 F 23:54.0 23:54.0 7:43/M
28 Megan Leffler Rochester MN 661 39 F 23:56.9 23:56.9 7:43/M
29 Sean Cedotal Rochester MN 637 47 M 23:57.3 23:57.3 7:44/M
30 Sam Benscoter Rochester MN 584 16 M 24:04.4 24:04.4 7:46/M
31 Jerry Volcheck Rochester MN 627 54 M 24:05.4 24:05.4 7:46/M
32 Isaiah Eggebrecht Rochester MN 585 19 M 24:11.2 24:11.2 7:48/M
33 Katie Baures Rochester MN 680 35 F 24:18.9 24:18.9 7:50/M
34 Jaclyn Jacobi Rochester MN 631 27 F 24:27.1 24:27.1 7:53/M
35 Chris Lau Rochester MN 543 28 M 24:32.7 24:32.7 7:55/M
36 Nicholas Plowman Dodge Center MN 557 45 M 24:38.6 24:38.6 7:57/M
37 Sam Eggebrecht Rochester MN 615 20 M 24:42.2 24:42.2 7:58/M
38 Heather Witt Rochester MN 575 32 F 25:11.4 25:11.4 8:07/M
39 Cathy Anderson Benscoter Rochester MN 583 46 F 25:12.3 25:12.3 8:08/M
40 Cameron Hellkamp Rochester MN 677 17 M 25:12.4 25:12.4 8:08/M
41 Ben Leger Winona MN 545 39 M 25:17.7 25:17.7 8:09/M
42 Derek Brown Rochester MN 507 14 M 25:19.2 25:19.2 8:10/M
43 Gretchen Gosh Rochester MN 523 27 F 25:22.9 25:22.9 8:11/M
44 John Lindsey Menomonie WI 640 64 M 25:24.3 25:24.3 8:12/M
45 Renee Bennett Harlingen TX 674 48 F 25:44.0 25:44.0 8:18/M
46 Amanda Neve Rochester MN 553 24 F 25:55.2 25:55.2 8:22/M
47 James Rechs Rochester MN 649 42 M 26:09.6 26:09.6 8:26/M
48 Barb Ackland Rochester MN 501 45 F 26:15.6 26:15.6 8:28/M
49 Kaylee Maker Saint Chales MN 669 15 F 26:23.2 26:23.2 8:31/M
50 Sofia Haakenson Rochester MN 620 12 F 26:32.4 26:32.4 8:34/M
51 Henry Haakenson Rochester MN 618 10 M 26:32.9 26:32.9 8:34/M
52 Courtney Lawson Rochester MN 676 39 F 26:39.8 26:39.8 8:36/M
53 Lindy Mathis Rochester MN 611 39 F 27:09.8 27:09.8 8:45/M
54 Nick Roelfs Rochester MN 629 40 M 27:15.2 27:15.2 8:47/M
55 Mary Roelfs Rochester MN 628 40 F 27:15.3 27:15.3 8:47/M
56 Kayla Arnott Rochester MN 638 28 F 27:20.3 27:20.3 8:49/M
57 Andrew McNeir Rochester MN 619 35 M 27:45.2 27:45.2 8:57/M
58 Beau Jaeger Rochester MN 644 12 M 27:52.9 27:52.9 8:59/M
59 Thomas Canan Rochester MN 508 53 M 28:10.8 28:10.8 9:05/M
60 Jocelyn Jack Rochester MN 632 40 F 28:11.1 28:11.1 9:05/M
61 Joanna Salerno Rochester MN 668 14 F 28:12.3 28:12.3 9:06/M
62 Katie Goshgarian Rochester MN 524 39 F 28:16.4 28:16.4 9:07/M
63 Dawn Hensel Rochester MN 533 46 F 28:19.5 28:19.5 9:08/M
64 Randy McKeeman Rochester MN 682 62 M 28:24.0 28:24.0 9:10/M
65 Karl Ness Mantorville MN 663 40 M 28:29.0 28:29.0 9:11/M
66 Robert Mahon Rochester MN 660 57 M 28:38.3 28:38.3 9:14/M
67 Sam Frick Rochester MN 598 14 M 28:38.7 28:38.7 9:14/M
68 Gesina Keating Rochester MN 538 51 F 28:38.9 28:38.9 9:14/M
69 Elizabeth Burton Rochester MN 636 25 F 28:48.9 28:48.9 9:17/M
70 Tonya Boysen Rochester MN 673 45 F 28:49.2 28:49.2 9:18/M
71 Rochelle Arvizo Rochester MN 650 44 F 28:50.1 28:50.1 9:18/M
72 Michael Peterson Byron MN 555 44 M 29:21.0 29:21.0 9:28/M
73 Giuseppe Lanziwo Rochester MN 666 52 M 29:23.4 29:23.4 9:29/M
74 Jennifer Jorgenson Newfolden MN 681 45 F 29:23.7 29:23.7 9:29/M
75 Amber Laudick Austin MN 544 26 F 29:24.0 29:24.0 9:29/M
76 Daniel Hilliker Rochester MN 534 51 M 29:26.7 29:26.7 9:30/M
77 Syd Augustin Circle Pines MN 593 14 F 29:27.5 29:27.5 9:30/M
78 Jacqueline Tummons Rochester MN 570 51 F 29:32.5 29:32.5 9:32/M
79 Alexandra Eckman Rochester MN 514 23 F 29:32.9 29:32.9 9:32/M
80 Kara Fine Rochester MN 518 31 F 29:34.1 29:34.1 9:32/M
81 Micheal Wridt Rochester MN 634 48 M 29:40.8 29:40.8 9:34/M
82 Mark Benscoter Rochester MN 582 47 M 29:43.3 29:43.3 9:35/M
83 Nicholas Halvorson Mantorville MN 664 8 M 29:59.0 29:59.0 9:40/M
84 Lola Abdul Rochester MN 639 30 F 29:59.3 29:59.3 9:40/M
85 Amy Clark Rochester MN 626 41 F 30:00.8 30:00.8 9:41/M
86 Joann Boutwell Rochester MN 506 35 F 30:06.1 30:06.1 9:43/M
87 Jennifer Marco London OH 549 45 F 30:13.2 30:13.2 9:45/M
88 Kimberly Rowley Rochester MN 562 44 F 30:13.7 30:13.7 9:45/M
89 Brenda Strain Rochester MN 564 63 F 30:19.3 30:19.3 9:47/M
90 Steve Russell Rochester MN 652 49 M 30:22.1 30:22.1 9:48/M
91 Christopher Davis Rochester MN 602 46 M 30:37.5 30:37.5 9:53/M
92 Andy Boggus Rochester MN 684 54 M 30:47.8 30:47.8 9:56/M
93 Cydni Smith Rochester MN 563 27 F 30:53.6 30:53.6 9:58/M
94 Carrie Haakenson Rochester MN 617 40 F 31:17.6 31:17.6 10:05/M
95 Ty Bergner Oronoco MN 505 14 M 31:18.2 31:18.2 10:06/M
96 Jay Bergner Oronoco MN 675 40 M 31:18.9 31:18.9 10:06/M
97 Angela Vierkant Rochester MN 654 47 F 32:01.5 32:01.5 10:20/M
98 Molly Hames Rochester MN 531 18 F 32:13.5 32:13.5 10:24/M
99 Jeannie Clark Rochester MN 512 34 F 32:13.8 32:13.8 10:24/M
100 Amber Converse Mantorville MN 625 38 F 32:14.2 32:14.2 10:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Ella Rowley Rochester MN 559 14 F 32:25.2 32:25.2 10:27/M
102 Ashlee Maker Saint Charles MN 667 17 F 32:31.5 32:31.5 10:29/M
103 Diane Hammel Stewartville MN 532 63 F 32:50.5 32:50.5 10:35/M
104 Julie Larsen Mantorville MN 542 49 F 33:15.3 33:15.3 10:44/M
105 Michelle Raymond Rochester MN 647 46 F 33:28.8 33:28.8 10:48/M
106 Liz Waugh Stewartville MN 601 20 F 33:38.3 33:38.3 10:51/M
107 Dawn Miller Rochester MN 600 48 F 33:38.4 33:38.4 10:51/M
108 Allen Sanford Rochester MN 599 43 M 33:46.7 33:46.7 10:54/M
109 Danielle Jondal Rochester MN 577 26 F 33:46.9 33:46.9 10:54/M
110 Cara Mulrine Kasson MN 613 43 F 33:48.7 33:48.7 10:54/M
111 Tina Diepenbrock Rochester MN 641 38 F 34:06.6 34:06.6 11:00/M
112 Tyler Rogers Stewartville MN 621 26 M 34:23.1 34:23.1 11:05/M
113 Megan Giefer Rochester MN 522 22 F 34:50.6 34:50.6 11:14/M
114 Malachi Johnson Oronoco MN 671 37 M 35:04.9 35:04.9 11:19/M
115 Charles Gustafson Rochester MN 526 9 M 35:07.7 35:07.7 11:20/M
116 Sam Gustafson Rochester MN 527 7 M 35:12.9 35:12.9 11:21/M
117 Paula Pendergast Rochester MN 554 63 F 35:13.4 35:13.4 11:22/M
118 Maya Pardanani Rochester MN 609 16 F 35:16.2 35:16.2 11:23/M
119 Tracy Harrison Rochester MN 608 51 F 35:18.3 35:18.3 11:23/M
120 Nate Davis Rochester MN 603 15 M 35:24.1 35:24.1 11:25/M
121 Julie Klackner Rochester MN 539 32 F 35:24.8 35:24.8 11:25/M
122 Tracy Bicknese Rochester MN 655 52 F 35:46.0 35:46.0 11:32/M
123 Darin Bicknese Rochester MN 656 55 M 35:46.3 35:46.3 11:32/M
124 Darrin Middendorf Minneota MN 552 22 M 35:55.3 35:55.3 11:35/M
125 Aviana Torkelson Stewartville MN 622 24 F 36:10.7 36:10.7 11:40/M
126 Janet Maker Saint Charles MN 670 47 F 36:12.8 36:12.8 11:41/M
127 Angela McNeir Rochester MN 616 33 F 36:13.2 36:13.2 11:41/M
128 Hunter Wollenburg Lyle MN 659 8 M 36:53.9 36:53.9 11:54/M
129 Nellie Wollenburg Lyle MN 658 30 F 37:02.1 37:02.1 11:57/M
130 Jenifer Giefer Rochester MN 520 17 F 37:03.6 37:03.6 11:57/M
131 Kristen Giefer Rochester MN 521 20 F 37:03.8 37:03.8 11:57/M
132 Patrick Jack Rochester MN 633 39 M 37:08.5 37:08.5 11:59/M
133 Karla Nitschke Rochester MN 612 58 F 37:11.2 37:11.2 12:00/M
134 Tera Russell Rochester MN 653 48 F 37:15.6 37:15.6 12:01/M
135 Sue Johnson Chatfield MN 537 53 F 37:37.7 37:37.7 12:08/M
136 Ana Vankoeverden Rochester MN 590 11 F 37:52.3 37:52.3 12:13/M
137 Heather Vankoeverden Rochester MN 591 39 F 37:52.7 37:52.7 12:13/M
138 Bailey Cadrette Rochester MINNESOTA 635 21 F 38:05.3 38:05.3 12:17/M
139 Rebecca Williams Rochester MN 573 47 F 38:15.7 38:15.7 12:20/M
140 Kristie Jacobson Saint Charles MN 536 59 F 38:30.1 38:30.1 12:25/M
141 Diane Heinz Rochester MN 605 57 F 38:50.5 38:50.5 12:32/M
142 Erika Halserson Mantorville MN 665 38 F 38:58.1 38:58.1 12:34/M
143 Cailla Tri Rochester MN 569 32 F 39:11.2 39:11.2 12:38/M
144 Ben Davis Rochester MN 604 13 M 39:12.4 39:12.4 12:39/M
145 Tera Gross Mantorville MN 525 38 F 39:47.0 39:47.0 12:50/M
146 Maren Unterholzner Rochester MN 679 11 F 39:49.4 39:49.4 12:51/M
147 Laura Unterholzer Rochester MN 678 43 F 39:49.8 39:49.8 12:51/M
148 Zach Darby Rochester MN 607 40 M 40:13.2 40:13.2 12:58/M
149 Eman Darby Rochester MN 606 29 F 40:13.6 40:13.6 12:58/M
150 Lizzie Chadwick Rochester MN 511 11 F 41:00.7 41:00.7 13:14/M
151 Jana Chadwick Rochester MN 510 38 F 41:00.8 41:00.8 13:14/M
152 Natalie Swanson Frontenac MN 566 12 F 41:25.7 41:25.7 13:22/M
153 Zoe Kosmas Hopkins MN 540 24 F 43:33.0 43:33.0 14:03/M
154 Olivia Karkoska Circle Pines MN 595 12 F 46:57.9 46:57.9 15:09/M
155 Eva Karkoska Circle Pines MN 594 8 F 46:58.9 46:58.9 15:09/M
156 Clare Wallis Rochester MN 571 40 F 47:01.1 47:01.1 15:10/M
157 Noni Karkoska Circle Pines MN 592 45 F 47:02.8 47:02.8 15:10/M
158 Jennifer Timmer Waterloo IA 568 42 F 48:31.6 48:31.6 15:39/M
159 Paula Banes Cedar Falls IA 503 52 F 48:33.8 48:33.8 15:40/M
160 Lisa Cox Denver IA 513 54 F 48:35.5 48:35.5 15:40/M
161 Ella Cronin Lake City MN 596 11 F 48:37.6 48:37.6 15:41/M
162 Lily Haynes Lake City MN 646 13 F 49:48.0 49:48.0 16:04/M
163 Leann Meyer Dakota MN 551 49 M 49:51.1 49:51.1 16:05/M
164 Jillian Hoyer Frontenac MN 535 8 F 50:21.7 50:21.7 16:15/M
165 Karen Kyle Rochester MN 541 47 F 52:53.4 52:53.4 17:04/M
166 Michele Altman Rochester MN 502 44 F 53:22.5 53:22.5 17:13/M
167 Jolene Carlson Frontenac MN 509 37 F 53:45.6 53:45.6 17:20/M
168 Mckenzie Swanson Frontenac MN 565 11 F 53:49.0 53:49.0 17:22/M
169 Divya Bhaskaran Rochester MN 578 31 F 55:08.8 55:08.8 17:47/M
170 Neela Visweswaran Minneapolis MN 579 56 F 55:09.1 55:09.1 17:47/M
171 Pooja Masineni Rochester MN 589 25 F 55:09.3 55:09.3 17:47/M